Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Tennis

OHS Tennis Schedule

DATE:                                                             OPPONENT(S):                                                                     LOCATION:                                                                            TIME:

 

12/11 (Tues.)                                              Sam Houston                                                                       Sam Houston High School                                                             3:30 PM

 

1/19 (Sat.)                                                    Central-Baton Rouge                                                         Independence Park Tennis Center                                                 11:30 AM

                                                                       

1/21 (Mon.)                                                   Opelousas                                                                            Opelousas South City Park                                                          10:00 AM

                                                                        Zachary                                                                                 

                                                                                                                                               

1/24 (Thurs.)                                                     Iota                                                                                         Oakdale                                                                                 3:30 PM

 

1/26 (Sat.)                                                       Pineville                                                                                       Alexandria City Courts                                                            11:00 AM

                                                                       

2/2 (Sat.)                                                       Grace Christian                                                                             Alexandria City Courts                                                           9:00 AM

                                                                        Pineville

                                                                       

2/25 (Mon.)                                                 Sacred Heart-VP                                                                             Oakdale                                                                                 3:00 PM

                                                                       

2/26 (Tues.)                                                  Comeaux                                                                               Broussard Sports Complex                                                         3:30 PM

                                                                        Erath                                      

                                                                                                                                               

3/2 (Sat.)                                                       Delta Charter                                                                                      Alexandria City Courts                                                       9:00 AM

                                                                        Bolton

                                                                       

3/4 (Mon.)                                                   Bunkie                                                                                            Oakdale                                                                                 3:00 PM

                                                                   Avoyelles

 

3/9 (Sat.)                                                       Sulphur                                                                                  McMurry Park                                                                              10:00 AM

                                                                        St. Louis

 

3/18 (Mon.)                                                                         Hathaway                                                                              Oakdale                                                                                 4:00 PM       

                                               

3/20 (Wed.)                                                 Sacred Heart-VP                                                                            Oakdale                                                                                 3:30 PM

 

3/22 (Fri.)                                                     Eunice                                                                                    Eunice Fairground Park                                                      3:00 PM

                                                                        St. Edmund

                                                                       

3/23 (Sat.)                                                    St. Mary’s Tournament                                                      Natchitoches Tennis Center                                                        9:00 AM       

 

3/25 (Mon.)                                                            Westminster Christian                                          Oakdale                                                                                      3:30 PM

 

3/28 (Thurs.)                                               West Ouachita                                                                     Opelousas South City Park                                               3:00 PM

                                                                    Opelousas Catholic

 

4/1 (Mon.)                                                   Hathaway                                                                              Jennings City Park                                                               4:00 PM       

                                                                   Lacassine

 

4/3 (Wed.)                                                   St. Edmund                                                                           Oakdale                                                                                 3:30 PM

                                                                        DeRidder

 

4/4 (Thurs.)                                                ASH-Grand Coteau                                                             Oakdale                                                                                 3:30 PM

 

4/9 (Tues.)                                                   Grace Christian [Senior Day]                                            Oakdale                                                                                 4:00 PM

 

 

4/15-4/16 (Mon-Tues)                            Regional Tournament                                                        Alexandria                                                                             8:00 AM

                                                                                                                                                                                               

4/23-4/24 (Tues-Wed)                            State Tournament                                                               UL-Monroe                                                                          8:00 AM

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                                 

 

 

Athletics Calendar

This Week's Events